Scout Picks

Peruvian Liga 1 referees: cards per game

300 finished matches from 24 October 2025 to 24 October 2026 (last 12 months).

12 referees took charge of at least 10 matches in that period. The league averages 5.03 cards per game, and 55.7% of matches ended with 5 or more. Most cards per game: Jesús Cartagena (7.14). Fewest: Roberto Pérez Gutierrez (3.44).

Cards per referee in the Peruvian Liga 1

Averages per game, referees with at least 10 matches, most cards first.

Cards per referee in the Peruvian Liga 1
#RefereeMatchesCardsYellowsRedsFouls5+ cards
1Jesús Cartagena147.146.360.7923.5785.7%
2Daniel Ureta206.455.451.0022.2560%
3Augusto Menéndez195.745.160.5823.8473.7%
4Jordi Espinoza225.415.230.1824.3668.2%
5Julio César Quiróz155.334.870.4726.0760%
6Micke Palomino214.864.480.3823.1052.4%
7Kevin Ortega214.814.430.3820.5252.4%
8Carlos Sebastián Lozano Bedoya204.704.400.3023.8550%
9Michael Espinoza194.323.680.6321.9547.4%
10Edwin Ordóñez243.753.460.2923.6341.7%
11Joel Alarcón233.653.350.3019.0030.4%
12Roberto Pérez Gutierrez163.443.190.2524.0018.8%

Referees, cards and picks for the Peruvian Liga 1 in the app

Scout Picks checks these stats against your bookmaker's odds and shows you which angles hold up in every match.

See picks in the app

Referees with fewer than 10 matches

No averages: with so few matches, a single one would move them too much.

Referees with fewer than 10 matches
RefereeMatchesCards (total)
Pablo López948
Junior Rivera839
Walter Guadalupe733
Bruno Pérez630
David Huamaní Rojas636
Víctor Cori632
Rudy Renzo Méndez Castro525
Diego Mirko Haro Sueldo432
Robin Segura421
Alexander Blas323
Christian Santos Zegarra29
Boris Santos16
Ítalo Carmona14
Jonathan Zamora117
Luis Ciriaco13
Rosario Guadalupe Cárdenas Morales12

Finished league matches, regular season and knockouts, with full stats for both teams. Cards = yellows + reds of both teams; the league average counts all its matches in the same period.

See picks in the app