Scout Picks

LaLiga Hypermotion referees: cards per game

470 finished matches from 24 October 2025 to 24 October 2026 (last 12 months).

21 referees took charge of at least 10 matches in that period. The league averages 5.51 cards per game, and 65.3% of matches ended with 5 or more. Most cards per game: Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid (7.12). Fewest: Carlos Muñiz Muñoz (3.72).

Cards per referee in LaLiga Hypermotion

Averages per game, referees with at least 10 matches, most cards first.

Cards per referee in LaLiga Hypermotion
#RefereeMatchesCardsYellowsRedsFouls5+ cards
1Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid177.126.710.4127.0688.2%
2Alonso De Ena Wolf166.446.190.2526.1387.5%
3Manuel Ángel Pérez Hernández246.426.170.2526.6783.3%
4José Antonio Sánchez Villalobos236.395.960.4324.7473.9%
5Alejandro Ojaos Valera216.335.810.5226.4861.9%
6Germán Cid Camacho226.095.770.3224.6868.2%
7Andrés Fuentes Molina236.005.700.3026.4369.6%
7E. Mallo Fernández246.005.790.2125.7175%
9Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo145.795.500.2930.4371.4%
10Lluís Bestard Servera195.745.530.2126.8984.2%
11Daniel Palencia Caballero225.595.320.2730.4572.7%
12Álvaro Moreno Aragón145.505.360.1427.9357.1%
13Saúl Ais Reig215.244.950.2921.8657.1%
14Salvador Lax Franco215.104.900.1922.3357.1%
15Alejandro Morilla Turrión214.864.520.3326.3861.9%
16Marta Huerta de Aza194.844.740.1126.1657.9%
17Rafael Sánchez López244.834.580.2522.7550%
18Jon Ander González Esteban164.814.500.3123.6356.3%
19Gorka Etayo Herrera224.554.360.1824.5536.4%
20Sergiu Claudiu Muresan154.073.870.2022.0746.7%
21Carlos Muñiz Muñoz183.723.500.2222.7233.3%

Referees, cards and picks for LaLiga Hypermotion in the app

Scout Picks checks these stats against your bookmaker's odds and shows you which angles hold up in every match.

See picks in the app

Referees with fewer than 10 matches

No averages: with so few matches, a single one would move them too much.

Referees with fewer than 10 matches
RefereeMatchesCards (total)
Miguel González Díaz744
Gonzalo Romero Freixas632
Iosu Galech Apezteguía630
José Luis Guzmán Mansilla627
Abraham Domínguez Cervantes526
D. Miranda Bolaño529
Damaso Arcediano Monescillo534
Olatz Rivera Olmedo523
Pablo Morales Moreno521
J. Gordillo Escamilla428

Finished league matches, regular season and knockouts, with full stats for both teams. Cards = yellows + reds of both teams; the league average counts all its matches in the same period.

See picks in the app