Scout Picks

Ecuadorian LigaPro referees: cards per game

321 finished matches from 24 October 2025 to 24 October 2026 (last 12 months).

15 referees took charge of at least 10 matches in that period. The league averages 4.83 cards per game, and 51.7% of matches ended with 5 or more. Most cards per game: Robert Cabrera (6.79). Fewest: Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga (4.09).

Cards per referee in the Ecuadorian LigaPro

Averages per game, referees with at least 10 matches, most cards first.

Cards per referee in the Ecuadorian LigaPro
#RefereeMatchesCardsYellowsRedsFouls5+ cards
1Robert Cabrera246.796.420.3822.9283.3%
2Augusto Bergelio Aragón Bautista245.585.210.3823.3854.2%
3Parra Leon Patricio Javier105.304.800.5025.0070%
4Álex Cajas265.154.690.4621.6265.4%
5Russell Macario Teran Leon154.804.600.2024.5360%
6Gorky Araujo Zambrano244.794.460.3321.8845.8%
7Anthony Yamil Díaz224.734.140.5922.9540.9%
8Yerson Zambrano234.654.220.4324.2243.5%
9Oswaldo Contreras254.644.200.4421.9248%
10Lenin Quiñónez124.584.250.3324.5041.7%
11Byran Loayza284.504.110.3925.0760.7%
12Gabriel Ismael González Cordero254.243.840.4023.2044%
12Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcivar214.244.050.1922.0538.1%
14Eloy Beltran144.143.860.2922.5728.6%
15Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga114.093.910.1824.4536.4%

Referees, cards and picks for the Ecuadorian LigaPro in the app

Scout Picks checks these stats against your bookmaker's odds and shows you which angles hold up in every match.

See picks in the app

Referees with fewer than 10 matches

No averages: with so few matches, a single one would move them too much.

Referees with fewer than 10 matches
RefereeMatchesCards (total)
Jennifer Mishel Canchingre Preciado413
Franklin Andrés Congo Viteri320
Cristhian Xavier Jaya Gutierrez211
Kevin Tilson Poveda Montanero211
Efrain Gabriel González Roa15
Henri Arizaga12
Kleber Andres Aroca Miranda12
Rodrigo Oswaldo Leon Ramon15

Finished league matches, regular season and knockouts, with full stats for both teams. Cards = yellows + reds of both teams; the league average counts all its matches in the same period.

See picks in the app