Scout Picks

Liga MX 2026/2027 stats

Data from the 117 matches played so far in the Apertura, updated on 24 October 2026.

Liga MX table · Apertura

Liga MX table
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1América128311627
2Guadalajara13652823
3Cruz Azul13724723
4Toluca136431022
5León13634321
6Atlas13634-221
7Monterrey12624620
8Querétaro12624120
9Santos Laguna13616319
10Atlético San Luis14545-319
11Tijuana12453117
12Pumas UNAM13445-316
13Puebla13445-416
14Tigres UANL13355-414
15Atlante14356-614
16Pachuca13346213
17Necaxa14248-1110
18Juárez141211-245

Teams with the most corners in Liga MX

Average per game.

Teams with the most corners in Liga MX
TeamPForAgainstTotal
Guadalajara138.154.3812.54
Toluca137.315.1512.46
Tijuana124.837.4212.25
América126.255.8312.08
Santos Laguna137.085.0012.08
Atlas136.006.0012.00
Tigres UANL137.314.3111.62
Querétaro124.337.0811.42
Juárez144.296.9311.21
Puebla134.316.8511.15
Atlante145.505.5711.07
Cruz Azul136.005.0011.00
Necaxa145.645.2110.86
León134.235.9210.15
Pumas UNAM135.085.0010.08
Monterrey126.333.429.75
Atlético San Luis143.076.649.71
Pachuca134.854.549.38

Picks for Liga MX, backed by these stats

Scout Picks checks these numbers against your bookmaker's odds and shows you which angles hold up in every match.

See picks in the app

Cards per team in Liga MX

Average per game.

Cards per team in Liga MX
TeamPReceivedTotal
Pachuca133.235.62
Querétaro123.175.25
América121.924.83
Juárez142.864.71
León132.154.62
Tigres UANL131.854.62
Cruz Azul132.084.46
Necaxa142.364.43
Tijuana121.584.42
Atlas132.234.23
Monterrey121.924.08
Atlante142.003.64
Toluca131.543.54
Santos Laguna131.853.31
Guadalajara131.543.23
Pumas UNAM131.623.08
Atlético San Luis141.142.43
Puebla131.152.08

Goals, over 2.5 and both teams to score in Liga MX

Average per game. Percentage of their matches.

Goals, over 2.5 and both teams to score in Liga MX
TeamPScoredConcededOver 2.5BTTS
Cruz Azul132.231.6976.9%69.2%
Toluca132.081.3869.2%69.2%
América122.671.3366.7%66.7%
Atlético San Luis141.361.5764.3%64.3%
Pachuca131.541.3861.5%61.5%
Pumas UNAM131.461.6961.5%61.5%
Monterrey121.921.4258.3%66.7%
Necaxa141.141.9357.1%78.6%
Santos Laguna131.461.2353.8%38.5%
Juárez140.642.2950%50%
Querétaro121.331.2550%50%
Tijuana121.421.3350%58.3%
Atlas131.621.7746.2%69.2%
León131.541.3138.5%61.5%
Tigres UANL131.081.3838.5%53.8%
Atlante141.001.4335.7%57.1%
Guadalajara131.540.9230.8%46.2%
Puebla131.001.3130.8%53.8%

Frequently asked questions

Which team has the most corners in Liga MX?

Guadalajara, with 8.15 corners for per game in the Apertura.

Which team's matches have the most corners in Liga MX?

Guadalajara: 12.54 corners per game between the two teams in the Apertura.

Which team gets the most cards in Liga MX?

Pachuca, with 3.23 cards per game in the Apertura.

Which team scores the most goals per game in Liga MX?

América, with 2.67 goals per game in the Apertura.

Which team has the most matches with over 2.5 goals in Liga MX?

Cruz Azul: 76.9% of their matches in the Apertura ended with over 2.5 goals.

Finished matches of the phase the table shows, knockout rounds excluded. Corners and cards count only matches with full stats for both teams.

See picks in the app

Upcoming Liga MX matches

Latest Liga MX results

Players

Top scorers, shots and cards per player in Liga MX

Referees

Cards per game for every referee in Liga MX